Check the Beach

Rakhyut Province beaches

Which Rakhyut Province beach is best right now? 2 beaches ranked by live weather, wind, waves and water temperature.

Updated 11:57 am local timeScores from Open-Meteo forecasts, refreshed hourlyColors follow the lifeguard flags

Top 3 right now

Ranked by live Beach Score right now, then by the best stretch ahead.

  1. 18.6Excellent

    Shaat Hidden Beach

    Rakhyut Province

    Good stretch until 1:00 pm
    Air
    27°C81°F
    Water
    29°C85°F
    Wind
    12 km/h7 mph
    Waves
    0.7 m2 ft
    Tomorrow, hour by hourBest 5 pm, 9.7
  2. 27.7Great

    Fizayah Beach

    Rakhyut Province

    Best 2 pm to 5 pm
    Air
    33°C92°F
    Water
    29°C85°F
    Wind
    9 km/h6 mph
    Waves
    0.7 m2 ft
    Tomorrow, hour by hourBest 5 pm, 9.7

Rakhyut Province today

A good day for the beach across Rakhyut Province: 2 of 2 scored beaches are good right now, water is 29°C85°F, and wind averages 10 km/h6 mph (light wind). Read at 11:57 am; everything below is computed from that reading.

  • Warmest water

    29°C85°F

    Shaat Hidden Beach

    Rakhyut Province. Score 8.6 Excellent.

  • Calmest sea

    0.7 m2 ft waves

    Fizayah Beach

    Rakhyut Province. Wind 9 km/h6 mph.

Best hours

Rakhyut Province averages 8.4 Great this hour. The best hour today is 10 am (8.6); the weakest is 7 am (7.0).

The strongest stretch runs 10 am to 2 pm.

7 to 10, green flag4 to 7, yellowUnder 4, redAverage of the scored beaches, each hour

All Rakhyut Province beaches

Every Rakhyut Province beach we track, ranked by its live Beach Score. Hover a row to find it on the map.

2 beaches listed · 2 of 2 scored live

  1. Shaat Hidden Beach

    Rakhyut Province

    8.6Excellent

    Small waves, light wind and 29°C85°F water.

    • Water29°C85°F
    • Air27°C81°F
    • Wind12 km/h7 mph
    • Waves0.7 m2 ft
    TodayTomorrowBest 10 am to 1 pm
    • No facility details on OpenStreetMap yet
  2. Fizayah Beach

    Rakhyut Province

    7.7Great

    Small waves, light wind and 29°C85°F water.

    • Water29°C85°F
    • Air33°C92°F
    • Wind9 km/h6 mph
    • Waves0.7 m2 ft
    TodayTomorrowBest 2 pm to 5 pm
    • No facility details on OpenStreetMap yet
Map of Rakhyut Province beaches with live score pins

Coastlines: Natural Earth, public domain. Pins are live scores.

7 and up4 to 7Under 4No live score hereHover a beach to find it. Click a group to zoom in.

Stays near Rakhyut Province’s best beaches today

Compare hotels and apartments near the beaches that score best today.

Partner links
  • 8.6 ExcellentShaat Hidden Beach now

    Stays near Shaat Hidden Beach

    Compare prices for tonight on our stays partner’s map.

    Prices for your datesCompare stays
  • 7.7 GreatFizayah Beach now

    Stays near Fizayah Beach

    Compare prices for tonight on our stays partner’s map.

    Prices for your datesCompare stays

Hotel results come from our stays partner. We may earn a commission when you book, at no extra cost to you, and it never changes the beach score.

Rakhyut Province beach questions

Answered from today’s data. Numbers change as the forecast does.

What is the best beach in Rakhyut Province right now?

Shaat Hidden Beach has the top Beach Score right now: 8.6 Excellent, with 12 km/h (7 mph) of wind. Scores are ranked from live forecasts, so the order changes through the day.

What is the water temperature in Rakhyut Province today?

Sea water is 29°C (85°F) across the 2 scored beaches. The warmest is Shaat Hidden Beach, at 29°C (85°F).

Where is the sea calmest in Rakhyut Province right now?

Fizayah Beach has the smallest waves, at 0.7 m (2 ft) with 9 km/h (6 mph) of wind.

Which Rakhyut Province beaches have lifeguards?

None of the listed beaches carry a lifeguard tag on OpenStreetMap yet. That means we do not know, not that there are none. Follow posted flags and local advice.

What is the best time to go to the beach in Rakhyut Province today?

Averaged across the scored beaches, the best hour today is 10 am, at 8.6 Excellent, and the strongest stretch runs 10 am to 2 pm. Each beach page has its own hour-by-hour forecast.

Are there live beach cams in Rakhyut Province?

No live cams are listed for Rakhyut Province yet. If you run one, you can list it free.

How many beaches does Check the Beach cover in Rakhyut Province?

All 2 beaches in our data for Rakhyut Province are scored live on this page.

Sources: Open-Meteo weather and marine forecasts; facilities from OpenStreetMap. All sources.

More areas in Dhofar Governorate

Same live scores, same flags.

Run a cam on a Rakhyut Province beach? List it free.

Surf shops, hotels and lifeguard clubs: put your cam next to a live Beach Score and send beachgoers your way.

  • Free listing, with a credit and a link to your site on the beach page
  • Works with YouTube streams and most IP cams
  • Cams load on click, so nothing autoplays
List your beach camTakes about 5 minutes.