Check the Beach
La plage - panoramio (1)Praia Manhame, Inharrime

Inharrime beaches

Which Inharrime beach is best right now? 4 beaches ranked by live weather, wind, waves and water temperature.

Updated 8:34 am local timeScores from Open-Meteo forecasts, refreshed hourlyColors follow the lifeguard flags

Top 3 right now

Ranked by live Beach Score right now, then by the best stretch ahead.

  1. 16.2Good

    D. Govene

    Inharrime

    Best 5 pm to 6 pm
    Air
    24°C76°F
    Water
    25°C78°F
    Wind
    31 km/h19 mph
    Waves
    1.0 m3 ft
    Tomorrow, hour by hourBest 4 pm, 9.3
  2. La plage - panoramio (1)24.4Fair

    Praia Manhame

    Inharrime

    Best 4 pm to 6 pm
    Air
    24°C75°F
    Water
    25°C78°F
    Wind
    31 km/h20 mph
    Waves
    1.2 m4 ft
    Tomorrow, hour by hourBest 4 pm, 9.1
  3. 34.1Fair

    Praia de Závora

    Inharrime

    Best 4 pm to 6 pm
    Air
    24°C76°F
    Water
    25°C77°F
    Wind
    30 km/h19 mph
    Waves
    1.5 m5 ft
    Tomorrow, hour by hourBest 4 pm, 8.6

Inharrime today

A fair day for the beach across Inharrime: 0 of 4 scored beaches are good right now, best in Northern Inharrime, water is 25°C77 to 78°F, and wind averages 30 km/h18 mph (strong wind). Read at 8:34 am; everything below is computed from that reading.

Better right now

Northern Inharrime

2 of 2 beaches scored, 0 good now

4.6FairAverage Beach ScoreBest: D. Govene, 6.2
Water
25°C77°F
Wind
28 km/h18 mph
Waves
1.2 m4 ft

Southern Inharrime

2 of 2 beaches scored, 0 good now

4.3FairAverage Beach ScoreBest: Praia Manhame, 4.4
Water
25°C77°F
Wind
31 km/h19 mph
Waves
1.3 m4 ft
  • Warmest water

    25°C78°F

    Praia Manhame

    Inharrime. Score 4.4 Fair.

  • Calmest sea

    1.0 m3 ft waves

    D. Govene

    Inharrime. Wind 31 km/h19 mph.

Best hours

Inharrime averages 3.0 Poor this hour. The best hour today is 5 pm (6.5); the weakest is 8 am (3.0).

The strongest stretch runs 4 pm to 6 pm.

7 to 10, green flag4 to 7, yellowUnder 4, redAverage of the scored beaches, each hour

All Inharrime beaches

Every Inharrime beach we track, ranked by its live Beach Score. Hover a row to find it on the map.

4 beaches listed · 4 of 4 scored live

  1. D. Govene

    Inharrime

    6.2Good

    1.0 m3 ft waves, strong wind and 25°C78°F water.

    • Water25°C78°F
    • Air24°C76°F
    • Wind31 km/h19 mph
    • Waves1.0 m3 ft
    TodayTomorrowBest 5 pm to 6 pm
    • No facility details on OpenStreetMap yet
  2. La plage - panoramio (1)

    Praia Manhame

    Inharrime

    4.4Fair

    1.2 m4 ft waves, strong wind and 25°C78°F water.

    • Water25°C78°F
    • Air24°C75°F
    • Wind31 km/h20 mph
    • Waves1.2 m4 ft
    TodayTomorrowBest 4 pm to 6 pm
    • No facility details on OpenStreetMap yet
  3. 4.1Fair

    1.5 m5 ft waves, strong wind and 25°C77°F water.

    • Water25°C77°F
    • Air24°C76°F
    • Wind30 km/h19 mph
    • Waves1.5 m5 ft
    TodayTomorrowBest 4 pm to 6 pm
    • No facility details on OpenStreetMap yet
  4. 3.0Poor

    1.3 m4 ft waves, breezy and 25°C77°F water.

    • Water25°C77°F
    • Air25°C77°F
    • Wind26 km/h16 mph
    • Waves1.3 m4 ft
    TodayTomorrowBest 5 pm to 6 pm
    • No facility details on OpenStreetMap yet
Map of Inharrime beaches with live score pins

Coastlines: Natural Earth, public domain. Pins are live scores.

7 and up4 to 7Under 4No live score hereHover a beach to find it. Click a group to zoom in.

Stays near Inharrime’s best beaches today

Compare hotels and apartments near the beaches that score best today.

Partner links
  • 6.2 GoodD. Govene now

    Stays near D. Govene

    Compare prices for tonight on our stays partner’s map.

    Prices for your datesCompare stays
  • 4.4 FairPraia Manhame now

    Stays near Praia Manhame

    Compare prices for tonight on our stays partner’s map.

    Prices for your datesCompare stays
  • 4.1 FairPraia de Závora now

    Stays near Praia de Závora

    Compare prices for tonight on our stays partner’s map.

    Prices for your datesCompare stays

Hotel results come from our stays partner. We may earn a commission when you book, at no extra cost to you, and it never changes the beach score.

Inharrime beach questions

Answered from today’s data. Numbers change as the forecast does.

What is the best beach in Inharrime right now?

D. Govene has the top Beach Score right now: 6.2 Good, with 31 km/h (19 mph) of wind. Scores are ranked from live forecasts, so the order changes through the day.

What is the water temperature in Inharrime today?

Sea water is 25°C (77°F) across the 4 scored beaches. The warmest is Praia Manhame, at 25°C (78°F).

Where is the sea calmest in Inharrime right now?

D. Govene has the smallest waves, at 1.0 m (3 ft) with 31 km/h (19 mph) of wind.

Which Inharrime beaches have lifeguards?

None of the listed beaches carry a lifeguard tag on OpenStreetMap yet. That means we do not know, not that there are none. Follow posted flags and local advice.

What is the best time to go to the beach in Inharrime today?

Averaged across the scored beaches, the best hour today is 5 pm, at 6.5 Good, and the strongest stretch runs 4 pm to 6 pm. Each beach page has its own hour-by-hour forecast.

Are there live beach cams in Inharrime?

No live cams are listed for Inharrime yet. If you run one, you can list it free.

How many beaches does Check the Beach cover in Inharrime?

All 4 beaches in our data for Inharrime are scored live on this page.

Sources: Open-Meteo weather and marine forecasts; facilities from OpenStreetMap. All sources.

More areas in Inhambane Province

Same live scores, same flags.

Run a cam on a Inharrime beach? List it free.

Surf shops, hotels and lifeguard clubs: put your cam next to a live Beach Score and send beachgoers your way.

  • Free listing, with a credit and a link to your site on the beach page
  • Works with YouTube streams and most IP cams
  • Cams load on click, so nothing autoplays
List your beach camTakes about 5 minutes.