Check the Beach
Lộc Thọ, NHA Trang, Khanh Hoa Province, Vietnam - panoramio (8)Nha Trang, Phường Nha Trang

Phường Nha Trang beaches

Which Phường Nha Trang beach is best right now? 2 beaches ranked by live weather, wind, waves and water temperature.

Updated 12:30 pm local timeScores from Open-Meteo forecasts, refreshed hourlyColors follow the lifeguard flags

Top 3 right now

Ranked by live Beach Score right now, then by the best stretch ahead.

  1. Lộc Thọ, NHA Trang, Khanh Hoa Province, Vietnam - panoramio (8)18.8Excellent

    Nha Trang

    Phường Nha Trang

    Good stretch until 2:00 pm
    Air
    29°C85°F
    Water
    29°C85°F
    Wind
    17 km/h10 mph
    Waves
    0.4 m1 ft
    Tomorrow, hour by hourBest 12 pm, 9.6
  2. 28.0Great

    Bãi Tre

    Phường Nha Trang

    Good stretch until 3:00 pm
    Air
    27°C81°F
    Water
    29°C85°F
    Wind
    22 km/h14 mph
    Waves
    0.5 m2 ft
    Tomorrow, hour by hourBest 12 pm, 9.7

Phường Nha Trang today

A good day for the beach across Phường Nha Trang: 2 of 2 scored beaches are good right now, water is 29°C85°F, and wind averages 19 km/h12 mph (gentle breeze). Read at 12:30 pm; everything below is computed from that reading.

  • Warmest water

    29°C85°F

    Nha Trang

    Phường Nha Trang. Score 8.8 Excellent.

  • Calmest sea

    0.4 m1 ft waves

    Nha Trang

    Phường Nha Trang. Wind 17 km/h10 mph.

Best hours

Phường Nha Trang averages 8.3 Great this hour. The best hour today is 9 am (10.0); the weakest is 3 pm (6.7).

The strongest stretch runs 6 am to 11 am.

7 to 10, green flag4 to 7, yellowUnder 4, redAverage of the scored beaches, each hour

All Phường Nha Trang beaches

Every Phường Nha Trang beach we track, ranked by its live Beach Score. Hover a row to find it on the map.

2 beaches listed · 2 of 2 scored live

  1. Lộc Thọ, NHA Trang, Khanh Hoa Province, Vietnam - panoramio (8)

    Nha Trang

    Phường Nha Trang

    8.8Excellent

    Flat water, gentle breeze and 29°C85°F water.

    • Water29°C85°F
    • Air29°C85°F
    • Wind17 km/h10 mph
    • Waves0.4 m1 ft
    TodayTomorrowBest 11 am to 2 pm
    • Paid parking
  2. Bãi Tre

    Phường Nha Trang

    8.0Great

    Flat water, breezy and 29°C85°F water.

    • Water29°C85°F
    • Air27°C81°F
    • Wind22 km/h14 mph
    • Waves0.5 m2 ft
    TodayTomorrowBest 11 am to 3 pm
    • No facility details on OpenStreetMap yet
Map of Phường Nha Trang beaches with live score pins

Coastlines: Natural Earth, public domain. Pins are live scores.

7 and up4 to 7Under 4No live score hereHover a beach to find it. Click a group to zoom in.

Stays near Phường Nha Trang’s best beaches today

Compare hotels and apartments near the beaches that score best today.

Partner links
  • 8.8 ExcellentNha Trang now

    Stays near Nha Trang

    Compare prices for tonight on our stays partner’s map.

    Prices for your datesCompare stays
  • 8.0 GreatBãi Tre now

    Stays near Bãi Tre

    Compare prices for tonight on our stays partner’s map.

    Prices for your datesCompare stays

Hotel results come from our stays partner. We may earn a commission when you book, at no extra cost to you, and it never changes the beach score.

Phường Nha Trang beach questions

Answered from today’s data. Numbers change as the forecast does.

What is the best beach in Phường Nha Trang right now?

Nha Trang has the top Beach Score right now: 8.8 Excellent, with 17 km/h (10 mph) of wind. Scores are ranked from live forecasts, so the order changes through the day.

What is the water temperature in Phường Nha Trang today?

Sea water is 29°C (85°F) across the 2 scored beaches. The warmest is Nha Trang, at 29°C (85°F).

Where is the sea calmest in Phường Nha Trang right now?

Nha Trang has the smallest waves, at 0.4 m (1 ft) with 17 km/h (10 mph) of wind.

Which Phường Nha Trang beaches have lifeguards?

None of the listed beaches carry a lifeguard tag on OpenStreetMap yet. That means we do not know, not that there are none. Follow posted flags and local advice.

What is the best time to go to the beach in Phường Nha Trang today?

Averaged across the scored beaches, the best hour today is 9 am, at 10.0 Excellent, and the strongest stretch runs 6 am to 11 am. Each beach page has its own hour-by-hour forecast.

Are there live beach cams in Phường Nha Trang?

No live cams are listed for Phường Nha Trang yet. If you run one, you can list it free.

How many beaches does Check the Beach cover in Phường Nha Trang?

All 2 beaches in our data for Phường Nha Trang are scored live on this page.

Sources: Open-Meteo weather and marine forecasts; facilities from OpenStreetMap. All sources.

More areas in Vietnam

Same live scores, same flags.

Run a cam on a Phường Nha Trang beach? List it free.

Surf shops, hotels and lifeguard clubs: put your cam next to a live Beach Score and send beachgoers your way.

  • Free listing, with a credit and a link to your site on the beach page
  • Works with YouTube streams and most IP cams
  • Cams load on click, so nothing autoplays
List your beach camTakes about 5 minutes.