Check the Beach

Biliran beaches

Which Biliran beach is best right now? 3 beaches ranked by live weather, wind, waves and water temperature.

Updated 2:12 pm local timeScores from Open-Meteo forecasts, refreshed hourlyColors follow the lifeguard flags

Top 3 right now

Ranked by live Beach Score right now, then by the best stretch ahead.

  1. 14.0Fair

    Agta Beach

    Biliran

    No good stretch left today
    Air
    27°C81°F
    Water
    30°C87°F
    Wind
    23 km/h15 mph
    Waves
    0.5 m2 ft
    Tomorrow, hour by hourBest 11 am, 5.3
  2. 22.7Poor

    Hagdan Beach

    Biliran

    No good stretch left today
    Air
    29°C84°F
    Water
    31°C87°F
    Wind
    22 km/h14 mph
    Waves
    0.6 m2 ft
    Tomorrow, hour by hourBest 11 am, 5.1
  3. 32.7Poor

    Limpiado Beach

    Biliran

    No good stretch left today
    Air
    29°C84°F
    Water
    31°C87°F
    Wind
    22 km/h14 mph
    Waves
    0.6 m2 ft
    Tomorrow, hour by hourBest 11 am, 5.1

Biliran today

A poor day for the beach across Biliran: 0 of 3 scored beaches are good right now, water is 30 to 31°C87°F, and wind averages 22 km/h14 mph (breezy). Read at 2:12 pm; everything below is computed from that reading.

  • Warmest water

    31°C87°F

    Hagdan Beach

    Biliran. Score 2.7 Poor.

  • Calmest sea

    0.5 m2 ft waves

    Agta Beach

    Biliran. Wind 23 km/h15 mph.

Best hours

Biliran averages 3.6 Poor this hour. The best hour today is 7 am (4.1); the weakest is 1 pm (2.7).

No stretch reaches a good score.

7 to 10, green flag4 to 7, yellowUnder 4, redAverage of the scored beaches, each hour

All Biliran beaches

Filter by what you need, sort by what matters today, and hover a row to find it on the map.

3 beaches listed · 3 of 3 scored live

  1. Agta Beach

    Biliran

    4.0Fair

    Flat water, breezy and 30°C87°F water.

    • Water30°C87°F
    • Air27°C81°F
    • Wind23 km/h15 mph
    • Waves0.5 m2 ft
    TodayTomorrow
    • No facility details on OpenStreetMap yet
  2. 2.7Poor

    Small waves, breezy and 31°C87°F water.

    • Water31°C87°F
    • Air29°C84°F
    • Wind22 km/h14 mph
    • Waves0.6 m2 ft
    TodayTomorrow
    • No facility details on OpenStreetMap yet
  3. 2.7Poor

    Small waves, breezy and 31°C87°F water.

    • Water31°C87°F
    • Air29°C84°F
    • Wind22 km/h14 mph
    • Waves0.6 m2 ft
    TodayTomorrow
    • No facility details on OpenStreetMap yet
Map of Biliran beaches with live score pins

Coastlines: Natural Earth, public domain. Pins are live scores.

7 and up4 to 7Under 4No live score hereHover a beach to find it. Click a group to zoom in.

Stays near Biliran’s best beaches today

Compare hotels and apartments near the beaches that score best today.

Partner links
  • 4.0 FairAgta Beach now

    Stays near Agta Beach

    Compare prices for tonight on our stays partner’s map.

    Prices for your datesCompare stays
  • 2.7 PoorHagdan Beach now

    Stays near Hagdan Beach

    Compare prices for tonight on our stays partner’s map.

    Prices for your datesCompare stays
  • 2.7 PoorLimpiado Beach now

    Stays near Limpiado Beach

    Compare prices for tonight on our stays partner’s map.

    Prices for your datesCompare stays

Hotel results come from our stays partner. We may earn a commission when you book, at no extra cost to you, and it never changes the beach score.

Biliran beach questions

Answered from today’s data. Numbers change as the forecast does.

What is the best beach in Biliran right now?

Agta Beach has the top Beach Score right now: 4.0 Fair, with 23 km/h (15 mph) of wind. Scores are ranked from live forecasts, so the order changes through the day.

What is the water temperature in Biliran today?

Sea water is 30 to 31°C (87 to 87°F) across the 3 scored beaches. The warmest is Hagdan Beach, at 31°C (87°F).

Where is the sea calmest in Biliran right now?

Agta Beach has the smallest waves, at 0.5 m (2 ft) with 23 km/h (15 mph) of wind.

Which Biliran beaches have lifeguards?

None of the listed beaches carry a lifeguard tag on OpenStreetMap yet. That means we do not know, not that there are none. Follow posted flags and local advice.

What is the best time to go to the beach in Biliran today?

Averaged across the scored beaches, the best hour today is 7 am, at 4.1 Fair. Each beach page has its own hour-by-hour forecast.

Are there live beach cams in Biliran?

No live cams are listed for Biliran yet. If you run one, you can list it free.

How many beaches does Check the Beach cover in Biliran?

All 3 beaches in our data for Biliran are scored live on this page.

Sources: Open-Meteo weather and marine forecasts; facilities from OpenStreetMap. All sources.

More states in Philippines

Same live scores, same flags.

Run a cam on a Biliran beach? List it free.

Surf shops, hotels and lifeguard clubs: put your cam next to a live Beach Score and send beachgoers your way.

  • Free listing, with a credit and a link to your site on the beach page
  • Works with YouTube streams and most IP cams
  • Cams load on click, so nothing autoplays
List your beach camTakes about 5 minutes.