Club Rosapineta Lido
Rovigo, Veneto, Italy
- Lifeguards
- Paid parking
No photo of Club Rosapineta Lido yet.The forecast, tide and cam below are live.
Today at a glance
Calmest: 1 pm to 4 pm, sunset 6:12 pm6.9
15 km/h9 mph wind, Good
5.5
16 km/h10 mph wind, Good
5.9
15 km/h9 mph wind, Good
6.1
6 km/h4 mph wind, Good
6.2
10 km/h6 mph wind, Good
6.1
12 km/h8 mph wind, Good
6.1
11 km/h7 mph wind, Good
6.3
3 km/h2 mph wind, Good
5.9
12 km/h8 mph wind, Good
5.9
12 km/h7 mph wind, Good
5.3
3 km/h2 mph wind, Fair
This page puts what matters first for today's conditions.
Where to stay near the beach
Compare hotels and apartments near Club Rosapineta Lido.
Staying a few days? Conditions improve from Tue, so a beachfront room still pays off.
Loads the map from Stay22, our stays partner.
Hotel results come from our stays partner. We may earn a commission when you book, at no extra cost to you, and it never changes the beach score.
Forecast, hour by hour
Beach score for daylight hours, today and tomorrow. Wind in km/hmph underneath.
- Air
- 16°C60°F
- Water
- 21°C70°F
- Wind
- 159 km/hmph NE
- Gusts
- 2314 km/hmph
- Waves
- 0.3 m<1 ft
- UV
- 0 low
- Tide
- rising
- Rain
- 0%
- Sunset
- 6:12 pm
Tide, next 24 hours
- High 9 am, <0.1 m<1 ft
- Low 3 pm, -0.7 m2 ft
- High 9 pm, -0.2 m<1 ft
- Low 2 am, -0.7 m2 ft
Tide is modeled, not measured. Rip current and water quality data are not available for this beach yet.
The days ahead
Best score each day, with the stretch to aim for.
- Sun6.0 GoodBest 7 am to 2 pmWind up to 12 km/h7 mph, rain 2%
- Mon6.4 GoodBest 1 pm to 6 pmWind up to 19 km/h12 mph, rain 0%
- Tue8.5 ExcellentBest 11 am to 6 pmWind up to 10 km/h6 mph, rain 0%
- Wed7.6 GreatBest 8 am to 3 pmWind up to 12 km/h7 mph, rain 4%
- Thu9.0 ExcellentBest 7 am to 6 pmWind up to 14 km/h9 mph, rain 2%
Beach info
Facilities and the beaches next door.
Facilities
- LifeguardListedOpenStreetMap lists lifeguards here.
- Restrooms250 m820 ft away
- Parking4 within 500 m0.3 miNearest 140 m440 ft. Listed as paid
- Food and drink22 within 1 km0.6 miNearest 70 m230 ft
- Picnic tables390 m0.2 mi away
- SurfaceSand
Getting there
- Nearest bus stop
- 290 m950 ftFermata Rosolina Mare
- Nearest town
- 440 m0.3 miRosolina Mare (village)
- Nearest airport
- 41 km25 miAeroporto Marco Polo di Venezia (VCE)
Nearby places
- RosabarFood and drink220 m720 ft
- Pizzeria EuropaItalian280 m930 ft
- LanternaFood and drink310 m0.2 mi
- Restaurant WeinstubeFood and drink400 m0.2 mi
- Pizzeria Ristorante AlexanderFood and drink410 m0.3 mi
Facilities from OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Check posted signs; details change. Data sources
Nearby beaches
- Spiaggia libera 10.1 km0.0 mi north away6.1 Good later
- Bagno Bellarosa0.1 km0.0 mi south away6.1 Good later
- Bagno Serenella0.1 km0.1 mi south away6.1 Good later
- Tortuga Beach Club0.2 km0.1 mi south away6.1 Good later
- Tizè Beach0.3 km0.2 mi south away6.1 Good later