Hilton Beach, Tel Aviv
Tel Aviv Subdistrict, Tel-Aviv District, Israel
- Paid parking
Today’s timelapseToday at a glance
Best: 9 am to 3 pm, sunset 5:59 pm9.3
5 km/h3 mph wind, Excellent
9.4
5 km/h3 mph wind, Excellent
9.8
4 km/h3 mph wind, Excellent
9.9
2 km/h1 mph wind, Excellent
9.9
6 km/h4 mph wind, Excellent
9.9
10 km/h6 mph wind, Excellent
9.8
12 km/h7 mph wind, Excellent
9.2
13 km/h8 mph wind, Excellent
8.7
19 km/h12 mph wind, Excellent
8.1
26 km/h16 mph wind, Great
8.1
29 km/h18 mph wind, Great
This page puts what matters first for today's conditions.
Best time to swim
Best: 9 am to 3 pm. Beach score for daylight hours, with wind in km/hmph underneath.
- Air
- 24°C75°F
- Water
- 27°C80°F
- Wind
- 43 km/hmph SSE
- Gusts
- 85 km/hmph
- Waves
- 0.7 m2 ft
- UV
- 1 low
- Tide
- falling
- Rain
- 0%
- Sunset
- 5:59 pm
Tide, next 24 hours
- Low 3 pm, -0.4 m1 ft
- High 9 pm, -<0.1 m<1 ft
- Low 3 am, -0.4 m1 ft
Tide is modeled, not measured. Rip current and water quality data are not available for this beach yet.
Beach info
Lifeguards, parking and facilities before you head down.
Facilities
- LifeguardStation 10 m20 ft awayOpenStreetMap lists a lifeguard station.
- Restrooms170 m560 ft away
- Drinking water160 m520 ft away
- Parking3 within 500 m0.3 miNearest 380 m0.2 mi. Listed as paid
- Food and drink109 within 1 km0.6 mi
- Playground190 m630 ft away
- Boat ramp400 m0.2 mi away
- Rentals3 within 500 m0.3 miמלון קרלטון בטיילת
Getting there
- Nearest bus stop
- 340 m0.2 miהירקון/ארלוזורוב
- Nearest town
- 1.3 km0.8 miתל אביב–יפו (city)
- Nearest airport
- 14 km9 miנמל התעופה בן-גוריון (TLV)
Nearby places
- מלון קרלטון בטיילתRental430 m0.3 mi
Facilities from OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Check posted signs; details change. Data sources
Nearby beaches
- Metzitzim Beach, Tel Aviv0.4 km0.3 mi north away9.3 Excellent
- Frishman Beach1.3 km0.8 mi south away9.3 Excellent
- Bugrashov Beach, Tel Aviv1.4 km0.9 mi south away9.3 Excellent
- Jerusalem Beach, Tel Aviv1.8 km1.1 mi south away9.3 Excellent
- חוף הפירצה5.5 km3.4 mi north away9.2 Excellent
Where to stay near the beach
Compare hotels and apartments near Hilton Beach, Tel Aviv.
Beachfront rooms go first on warm weekends.
Loads the map from Stay22, our stays partner.
Hotel results come from our stays partner. We may earn a commission when you book, at no extra cost to you, and it never changes the beach score.
The days ahead
Best score each day, with the stretch to aim for.
- Sat9.2 ExcellentBest 10 am to 3 pmWind up to 23 km/h14 mph, rain 0%
- Sun9.0 ExcellentBest 6 am to 5 pmWind up to 19 km/h12 mph, rain 2%
- Mon8.5 ExcellentBest 6 am to 12 pmWind up to 18 km/h11 mph, rain 0%
- Tue7.7 GreatBest 6 am to 12 pmWind up to 10 km/h6 mph, rain 23%
- Wed6.5 GoodBest 6 am to 5 pmWind up to 9 km/h6 mph, rain 35%
- Thu5.9 GoodBest 2 pm to 5 pmWind up to 13 km/h8 mph, rain 53%