Check the Beach
Pantai konangPantai Pelang, Trenggalek

Trenggalek beaches

Which Trenggalek beach is best right now? 3 beaches ranked by live weather, wind, waves and water temperature.

Updated 1:12 pm local timeScores from Open-Meteo forecasts, refreshed hourlyColors follow the lifeguard flags

Top 3 right now

Ranked by live Beach Score right now, then by the best stretch ahead.

  1. 15.7Good

    Pantai Ngrembang

    Trenggalek

    Good stretch until 3:00 pm
    Air
    27°C80°F
    Water
    28°C82°F
    Wind
    12 km/h8 mph
    Waves
    2.1 m7 ft
    Tomorrow, hour by hourBest 7 am, 7.0
  2. 25.4Fair

    Pantai Cengkrong

    Trenggalek

    Good stretch until 3:00 pm
    Air
    29°C85°F
    Water
    28°C82°F
    Wind
    15 km/h9 mph
    Waves
    2.1 m7 ft
    Tomorrow, hour by hourBest 8 am, 6.0
  3. Pantai konang33.9Poor

    Pantai Pelang

    Trenggalek

    Best 5 pm to 6 pm
    Air
    29°C84°F
    Water
    27°C81°F
    Wind
    15 km/h9 mph
    Waves
    2.6 m8 ft
    Tomorrow, hour by hourBest 7 am, 7.3

Trenggalek today

A fair day for the beach across Trenggalek: 0 of 3 scored beaches are good right now, water is 27 to 28°C81 to 82°F, and wind averages 14 km/h9 mph (gentle breeze). Read at 1:12 pm; everything below is computed from that reading.

  • Warmest water

    28°C82°F

    Pantai Ngrembang

    Trenggalek. Score 5.7 Good.

  • Calmest sea

    2.1 m7 ft waves

    Pantai Ngrembang

    Trenggalek. Wind 12 km/h8 mph.

Best hours

Trenggalek averages 5.3 Fair this hour. The best hour today is 7 am (5.7); the weakest is 10 am (4.3).

The strongest stretch runs 6 am to 9 am.

7 to 10, green flag4 to 7, yellowUnder 4, redAverage of the scored beaches, each hour

All Trenggalek beaches

Every Trenggalek beach we track, ranked by its live Beach Score. Hover a row to find it on the map.

3 beaches listed · 3 of 3 scored live

  1. 5.7Good

    2.1 m7 ft waves, gentle breeze and 28°C82°F water.

    • Water28°C82°F
    • Air27°C80°F
    • Wind12 km/h8 mph
    • Waves2.1 m7 ft
    TodayTomorrowBest 12 pm to 3 pm
    • No facility details on OpenStreetMap yet
  2. 5.4Fair

    2.1 m7 ft waves, gentle breeze and 28°C82°F water.

    • Water28°C82°F
    • Air29°C85°F
    • Wind15 km/h9 mph
    • Waves2.1 m7 ft
    TodayTomorrowBest 1 pm to 3 pm
    • No facility details on OpenStreetMap yet
  3. Pantai konang

    Pantai Pelang

    Trenggalek

    3.9Poor

    2.6 m8 ft waves, gentle breeze and 27°C81°F water.

    • Water27°C81°F
    • Air29°C84°F
    • Wind15 km/h9 mph
    • Waves2.6 m8 ft
    TodayTomorrowBest 5 pm to 6 pm
    • No facility details on OpenStreetMap yet
Map of Trenggalek beaches with live score pins

Coastlines: Natural Earth, public domain. Pins are live scores.

7 and up4 to 7Under 4No live score hereHover a beach to find it. Click a group to zoom in.

Stays near Trenggalek’s best beaches today

Compare hotels and apartments near the beaches that score best today.

Partner links
  • 5.7 GoodPantai Ngrembang now

    Stays near Pantai Ngrembang

    Compare prices for tonight on our stays partner’s map.

    Prices for your datesCompare stays
  • 5.4 FairPantai Cengkrong now

    Stays near Pantai Cengkrong

    Compare prices for tonight on our stays partner’s map.

    Prices for your datesCompare stays
  • 3.9 PoorPantai Pelang now

    Stays near Pantai Pelang

    Compare prices for tonight on our stays partner’s map.

    Prices for your datesCompare stays

Hotel results come from our stays partner. We may earn a commission when you book, at no extra cost to you, and it never changes the beach score.

Trenggalek beach questions

Answered from today’s data. Numbers change as the forecast does.

What is the best beach in Trenggalek right now?

Pantai Ngrembang has the top Beach Score right now: 5.7 Good, with 12 km/h (8 mph) of wind. Scores are ranked from live forecasts, so the order changes through the day.

What is the water temperature in Trenggalek today?

Sea water is 27 to 28°C (81 to 82°F) across the 3 scored beaches. The warmest is Pantai Ngrembang, at 28°C (82°F).

Where is the sea calmest in Trenggalek right now?

Pantai Ngrembang has the smallest waves, at 2.1 m (7 ft) with 12 km/h (8 mph) of wind.

Which Trenggalek beaches have lifeguards?

None of the listed beaches carry a lifeguard tag on OpenStreetMap yet. That means we do not know, not that there are none. Follow posted flags and local advice.

What is the best time to go to the beach in Trenggalek today?

Averaged across the scored beaches, the best hour today is 7 am, at 5.7 Good, and the strongest stretch runs 6 am to 9 am. Each beach page has its own hour-by-hour forecast.

Are there live beach cams in Trenggalek?

No live cams are listed for Trenggalek yet. If you run one, you can list it free.

How many beaches does Check the Beach cover in Trenggalek?

All 3 beaches in our data for Trenggalek are scored live on this page.

Sources: Open-Meteo weather and marine forecasts; facilities from OpenStreetMap. All sources.

More areas in East Java

Same live scores, same flags.

Run a cam on a Trenggalek beach? List it free.

Surf shops, hotels and lifeguard clubs: put your cam next to a live Beach Score and send beachgoers your way.

  • Free listing, with a credit and a link to your site on the beach page
  • Works with YouTube streams and most IP cams
  • Cams load on click, so nothing autoplays
List your beach camTakes about 5 minutes.