Check the Beach
Malenge, fishermenSera Beach, Tojo Una-Una Regency

Tojo Una-Una Regency beaches

Which Tojo Una-Una Regency beach is best right now? 3 beaches ranked by live weather, wind, waves and water temperature.

  • Beaches3
  • Good now2 of 3
  • Water31 to 32°C88 to 89°F
  • Best nowKarina
    7.2Great

Updated 2:23 pm local timeScores from Open-Meteo forecasts, refreshed hourlyColors follow the lifeguard flags

Top 3 right now

Ranked by live Beach Score right now, then by the best stretch ahead.

  1. 17.2Great

    Karina

    Tojo Una-Una Regency

    Best 3 pm to 6 pm
    Air
    29°C85°F
    Water
    32°C89°F
    Wind
    14 km/h8 mph
    Waves
    0.1 m<1 ft
    Tomorrow, hour by hourBest 6 am, 8.5
  2. 27.0Great

    Francesco

    Tojo Una-Una Regency

    Best 4 pm to 6 pm
    Air
    30°C85°F
    Water
    31°C88°F
    Wind
    8 km/h5 mph
    Waves
    <0.1 m<1 ft
    Tomorrow, hour by hourBest 6 am, 8.5
  3. Malenge, fishermen36.8Good

    Sera Beach

    Tojo Una-Una Regency

    Best 3 pm to 6 pm
    Air
    28°C83°F
    Water
    32°C89°F
    Wind
    13 km/h8 mph
    Waves
    0.1 m<1 ft
    Tomorrow, hour by hourBest 6 am, 8.4

Tojo Una-Una Regency today

A good day for the beach across Tojo Una-Una Regency: 2 of 3 scored beaches are good right now, water is 31 to 32°C88 to 89°F, and wind averages 12 km/h7 mph (light wind). Read at 2:23 pm; everything below is computed from that reading.

  • Warmest water

    32°C89°F

    Karina

    Tojo Una-Una Regency. Score 7.2 Great.

  • Calmest sea

    <0.1 m<1 ft waves

    Francesco

    Tojo Una-Una Regency. Wind 8 km/h5 mph.

Best hours

Tojo Una-Una Regency averages 7.1 Great this hour. The best hour today is 4 pm (8.5); the weakest is 12 pm (6.9).

The strongest stretch runs 6 am to 10 am.

7 to 10, green flag4 to 7, yellowUnder 4, redAverage of the scored beaches, each hour

All Tojo Una-Una Regency beaches

Every Tojo Una-Una Regency beach we track, ranked by its live Beach Score. Hover a row to find it on the map.

3 beaches listed · 3 of 3 scored live

  1. Karina

    Tojo Una-Una Regency

    7.2Great

    Flat water, gentle breeze and 32°C89°F water.

    • Water32°C89°F
    • Air29°C85°F
    • Wind14 km/h8 mph
    • Waves0.1 m<1 ft
    TodayTomorrowBest 3 pm to 6 pm
    • No facility details on OpenStreetMap yet
  2. Francesco

    Tojo Una-Una Regency

    7.0Great

    Flat water, light wind and 31°C88°F water.

    • Water31°C88°F
    • Air30°C85°F
    • Wind8 km/h5 mph
    • Waves<0.1 m<1 ft
    TodayTomorrowBest 4 pm to 6 pm
    • No facility details on OpenStreetMap yet
  3. Malenge, fishermen

    Sera Beach

    Tojo Una-Una Regency

    6.8Good

    Flat water, gentle breeze and 32°C89°F water.

    • Water32°C89°F
    • Air28°C83°F
    • Wind13 km/h8 mph
    • Waves0.1 m<1 ft
    TodayTomorrowBest 3 pm to 6 pm
    • No facility details on OpenStreetMap yet
Map of Tojo Una-Una Regency beaches with live score pins

Coastlines: Natural Earth, public domain. Pins are live scores.

7 and up4 to 7Under 4No live score hereHover a beach to find it. Click a group to zoom in.

Stays near Tojo Una-Una Regency’s best beaches today

Compare hotels and apartments near the beaches that score best today.

Partner links
  • 7.2 GreatKarina now

    Stays near Karina

    Compare prices for tonight on our stays partner’s map.

    Prices for your datesCompare stays
  • 7.0 GreatFrancesco now

    Stays near Francesco

    Compare prices for tonight on our stays partner’s map.

    Prices for your datesCompare stays
  • 6.8 GoodSera Beach now

    Stays near Sera Beach

    Compare prices for tonight on our stays partner’s map.

    Prices for your datesCompare stays

Hotel results come from our stays partner. We may earn a commission when you book, at no extra cost to you, and it never changes the beach score.

Tojo Una-Una Regency beach questions

Answered from today’s data. Numbers change as the forecast does.

What is the best beach in Tojo Una-Una Regency right now?

Karina has the top Beach Score right now: 7.2 Great, with 14 km/h (8 mph) of wind. Scores are ranked from live forecasts, so the order changes through the day.

What is the water temperature in Tojo Una-Una Regency today?

Sea water is 31 to 32°C (88 to 89°F) across the 3 scored beaches. The warmest is Karina, at 32°C (89°F).

Where is the sea calmest in Tojo Una-Una Regency right now?

Francesco has the smallest waves, at <0.1 m (<1 ft) with 8 km/h (5 mph) of wind.

Which Tojo Una-Una Regency beaches have lifeguards?

None of the listed beaches carry a lifeguard tag on OpenStreetMap yet. That means we do not know, not that there are none. Follow posted flags and local advice.

What is the best time to go to the beach in Tojo Una-Una Regency today?

Averaged across the scored beaches, the best hour today is 4 pm, at 8.5 Excellent, and the strongest stretch runs 6 am to 10 am. Each beach page has its own hour-by-hour forecast.

Are there live beach cams in Tojo Una-Una Regency?

No live cams are listed for Tojo Una-Una Regency yet. If you run one, you can list it free.

How many beaches does Check the Beach cover in Tojo Una-Una Regency?

All 3 beaches in our data for Tojo Una-Una Regency are scored live on this page.

Sources: Open-Meteo weather and marine forecasts; facilities from OpenStreetMap. All sources.

More areas in Central Sulawesi

Same live scores, same flags.

Run a cam on a Tojo Una-Una Regency beach? List it free.

Surf shops, hotels and lifeguard clubs: put your cam next to a live Beach Score and send beachgoers your way.

  • Free listing, with a credit and a link to your site on the beach page
  • Works with YouTube streams and most IP cams
  • Cams load on click, so nothing autoplays
List your beach camTakes about 5 minutes.