Cei-bâch / Little Quay
Wales, United Kingdom
- Free parking
No photo of Cei-bâch / Little Quay yet.The forecast, tide and cam below are live.
Today at a glance
Calmest: 4 pm to sunset, sunset 6:07 pm0.8
61 km/h38 mph wind, Poor
0.6
62 km/h38 mph wind, Poor
0.4
61 km/h38 mph wind, Poor
0.6
57 km/h35 mph wind, Poor
0.6
53 km/h33 mph wind, Poor
0.6
54 km/h34 mph wind, Poor
0.8
55 km/h34 mph wind, Poor
1.1
54 km/h34 mph wind, Poor
1.5
52 km/h32 mph wind, Poor
1.7
50 km/h31 mph wind, Poor
1.7
50 km/h31 mph wind, Poor
This page puts what matters first for today's conditions.
Where to stay near the beach
Compare hotels and apartments near Cei-bâch / Little Quay.
Staying a few days? Conditions improve from Wed, so a beachfront room still pays off.
Loads the map from Stay22, our stays partner.
Hotel results come from our stays partner. We may earn a commission when you book, at no extra cost to you, and it never changes the beach score.
Forecast, hour by hour
Beach score for daylight hours, today and tomorrow. Wind in km/hmph underneath.
- Air
- 11°C52°F
- Water
- 15°C59°F
- Wind
- 6138 km/hmph NW
- Gusts
- 9760 km/hmph
- Waves
- 1.4 m4 ft
- UV
- 0 low
- Tide
- falling
- Rain
- 96%
- Sunset
- 6:07 pm
Tide, next 24 hours
- Low 11 am, -1.6 m5 ft
- High 6 pm, 1.2 m4 ft
- Low 12 am, -2.2 m7 ft
- High 6 am, 0.9 m3 ft
Tide is modeled, not measured. Rip current and water quality data are not available for this beach yet.
The days ahead
Best score each day, with the stretch to aim for.
- Sun2.2 PoorNo standout stretchWind up to 60 km/h37 mph, rain 10%
- Mon1.9 PoorNo standout stretchWind up to 49 km/h30 mph, rain 87%
- Tue2.0 PoorNo standout stretchWind up to 50 km/h31 mph, rain 52%
- Wed3.8 PoorNo standout stretchWind up to 34 km/h21 mph, rain 22%
- Thu3.8 PoorNo standout stretchWind up to 33 km/h21 mph, rain 20%
Beach info
Facilities and the beaches next door.
Facilities
- Parking1 within 500 m0.3 miNearest 450 m0.3 mi. Listed as free
- Food and drink1 within 1 km0.6 miNearest 680 m0.4 mi
- Boat ramp330 m0.2 mi away
- SurfaceSand
Getting there
- Nearest bus stop
- 810 m0.5 miPoppit Sands
- Nearest town
- 1.8 km1.1 miGwbert (village)
- Nearest airport
- 35 km22 miHaverfordwest Airport (HAW)
Nearby places
- Crwst Poppit SandsFood and drink680 m0.4 mi
Facilities from OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Check posted signs; details change. Data sources
Nearby beaches
- Poppit Sands0.8 km0.5 mi east away2.1 Poor later
- Patch Beach1.7 km1.0 mi east away2.1 Poor later
- Traeth Godir-coch1.9 km1.2 mi west away1.7 Poor later
- Ceibwr Beach4.9 km3.0 mi south-west away1.8 Poor later
- Mwnt beach5.5 km3.4 mi north-east away2.1 Poor later