miami plage
Maritime Alps, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France
- Paid parking
Today at a glance
Calmest: 8 am to 11 am, sunset 6:34 pm6.9
8 km/h5 mph wind, Good
5.9
9 km/h6 mph wind, Good
6.5
4 km/h2 mph wind, Good
6.5
4 km/h2 mph wind, Good
5.2
9 km/h6 mph wind, Fair
4.1
7 km/h4 mph wind, Fair
3.5
10 km/h6 mph wind, Poor
3.7
2 km/h1 mph wind, Poor
4.6
6 km/h3 mph wind, Fair
5.4
6 km/h4 mph wind, Fair
5.8
3 km/h2 mph wind, Good
This page puts what matters first for today's conditions.
Where to stay near the beach
Compare hotels and apartments near miami plage.
Staying a few days? Conditions improve from Mon, so a beachfront room still pays off.
Loads the map from Stay22, our stays partner.
Hotel results come from our stays partner. We may earn a commission when you book, at no extra cost to you, and it never changes the beach score.
Forecast, hour by hour
Beach score for daylight hours, today and tomorrow. Wind in km/hmph underneath.
- Air
- 16°C60°F
- Water
- 22°C71°F
- Wind
- 85 km/hmph NNW
- Gusts
- 149 km/hmph
- Waves
- 0.4 m1 ft
- UV
- 0 low
- Tide
- rising
- Rain
- 0%
- Sunset
- 6:34 pm
Tide, next 24 hours
- High 7 am, -0.4 m1 ft
- Low 12 pm, -0.5 m2 ft
- High 7 pm, -0.3 m<1 ft
- Low 2 am, -0.6 m2 ft
Tide is modeled, not measured. Rip current and water quality data are not available for this beach yet.
The days ahead
Best score each day, with the stretch to aim for.
- Sun7.9 GreatBest 12 pm to 1 pmWind up to 9 km/h6 mph, rain 0%
- Mon8.2 GreatBest 12 pm to 6 pmWind up to 9 km/h5 mph, rain 0%
- Tue8.1 GreatBest 7 am to 4 pmWind up to 8 km/h5 mph, rain 2%
- Wed6.6 GoodBest 8 am to 6 pmWind up to 7 km/h4 mph, rain 8%
- Thu9.4 ExcellentBest 9 am to 6 pmWind up to 7 km/h4 mph, rain 4%
Beach info
Facilities and the beaches next door.
Facilities
- Restrooms310 m0.2 mi away
- Showers60 m190 ft away
- Drinking water220 m730 ft away
- Parking2 within 500 m0.3 miNearest 390 m0.2 mi. Listed as paid
- Food and drink41 within 1 km0.6 mi
- Rentals3 within 500 m0.3 mi
Getting there
- Nearest bus stop
- 60 m190 ftFabron / Promenade
- Nearest town
- 2.9 km1.8 miNice (city)
- Nearest airport
- 3 km2 miAéroport de Nice-Côte d'Azur (NCE)
Facilities from OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Check posted signs; details change. Data sources
Nearby beaches
- Plage Ste Hélène0.1 km0.1 mi south-west away6.5 Good later
- plage sainte hélène0.1 km0.1 mi south-west away6.5 Good later
- Les Canailles0.1 km0.1 mi north-east away6.5 Good later
- Régence plage0.3 km0.2 mi south-west away6.5 Good later
- Cocoon Beach0.4 km0.2 mi north-east away6.5 Good later