Check the Beach

Læsø Municipality beaches

Which Læsø Municipality beach is best right now? 2 beaches ranked by live weather, wind, waves and water temperature.

Updated 12:29 pm local timeScores from Open-Meteo forecasts, refreshed hourlyColors follow the lifeguard flags

Top 3 right now

Ranked by live Beach Score right now, then by the best stretch ahead.

  1. 17.0Great

    Stoeredal

    Læsø Municipality

    Good stretch until 2:00 pm
    Air
    11°C52°F
    Water
    12°C54°F
    Wind
    10 km/h6 mph
    Waves
    0.3 m1 ft
    Tomorrow, hour by hourBest 1 pm, 2.2
  2. 26.6Good

    Danzigmand

    Læsø Municipality

    Good stretch until 2:00 pm
    Air
    11°C51°F
    Water
    12°C53°F
    Wind
    15 km/h9 mph
    Waves
    0.4 m1 ft
    Tomorrow, hour by hourBest 2 pm, 1.9

Læsø Municipality today

A mixed day for the beach across Læsø Municipality: 1 of 2 scored beaches are good right now, water is 12°C53 to 54°F, and wind averages 13 km/h8 mph (gentle breeze). Read at 12:29 pm; everything below is computed from that reading.

  • Warmest water

    12°C54°F

    Stoeredal

    Læsø Municipality. Score 7.0 Great.

  • Calmest sea

    0.3 m1 ft waves

    Stoeredal

    Læsø Municipality. Wind 10 km/h6 mph.

Best hours

Læsø Municipality averages 6.8 Good this hour. The best hour today is 12 pm (6.8); the weakest is 5 pm (4.3).

The strongest stretch runs 10 am to 2 pm.

7 to 10, green flag4 to 7, yellowUnder 4, redAverage of the scored beaches, each hour

All Læsø Municipality beaches

Every Læsø Municipality beach we track, ranked by its live Beach Score. Hover a row to find it on the map.

2 beaches listed · 2 of 2 scored live

  1. Stoeredal

    Læsø Municipality

    7.0Great

    Flat water, light wind and 12°C54°F water.

    • Water12°C54°F
    • Air11°C52°F
    • Wind10 km/h6 mph
    • Waves0.3 m1 ft
    TodayTomorrowBest 12 pm to 2 pm
    • Free parking
  2. Danzigmand

    Læsø Municipality

    6.6Good

    Flat water, gentle breeze and 12°C53°F water.

    • Water12°C53°F
    • Air11°C51°F
    • Wind15 km/h9 mph
    • Waves0.4 m1 ft
    TodayTomorrowBest 12 pm to 2 pm
    • Free parking
Map of Læsø Municipality beaches with live score pins

Coastlines: Natural Earth, public domain. Pins are live scores.

7 and up4 to 7Under 4No live score hereHover a beach to find it. Click a group to zoom in.

Stays near Læsø Municipality’s best beaches today

Compare hotels and apartments near the beaches that score best today.

Partner links
  • 7.0 GreatStoeredal now

    Stays near Stoeredal

    Compare prices for tonight on our stays partner’s map.

    Prices for your datesCompare stays
  • 6.6 GoodDanzigmand now

    Stays near Danzigmand

    Compare prices for tonight on our stays partner’s map.

    Prices for your datesCompare stays

Hotel results come from our stays partner. We may earn a commission when you book, at no extra cost to you, and it never changes the beach score.

Læsø Municipality beach questions

Answered from today’s data. Numbers change as the forecast does.

What is the best beach in Læsø Municipality right now?

Stoeredal has the top Beach Score right now: 7.0 Great, with 10 km/h (6 mph) of wind. Scores are ranked from live forecasts, so the order changes through the day.

What is the water temperature in Læsø Municipality today?

Sea water is 12°C (53°F) across the 2 scored beaches. The warmest is Stoeredal, at 12°C (54°F).

Where is the sea calmest in Læsø Municipality right now?

Stoeredal has the smallest waves, at 0.3 m (1 ft) with 10 km/h (6 mph) of wind.

Which Læsø Municipality beaches have lifeguards?

None of the listed beaches carry a lifeguard tag on OpenStreetMap yet. That means we do not know, not that there are none. Follow posted flags and local advice.

What is the best time to go to the beach in Læsø Municipality today?

Averaged across the scored beaches, the best hour today is 12 pm, at 6.8 Good, and the strongest stretch runs 10 am to 2 pm. Each beach page has its own hour-by-hour forecast.

Are there live beach cams in Læsø Municipality?

No live cams are listed for Læsø Municipality yet. If you run one, you can list it free.

How many beaches does Check the Beach cover in Læsø Municipality?

All 2 beaches in our data for Læsø Municipality are scored live on this page.

Sources: Open-Meteo weather and marine forecasts; facilities from OpenStreetMap. All sources.

More areas in North Denmark Region

Same live scores, same flags.

Run a cam on a Læsø Municipality beach? List it free.

Surf shops, hotels and lifeguard clubs: put your cam next to a live Beach Score and send beachgoers your way.

  • Free listing, with a credit and a link to your site on the beach page
  • Works with YouTube streams and most IP cams
  • Cams load on click, so nothing autoplays
List your beach camTakes about 5 minutes.