Check the Beach
Torredembarra-pamoramaPlatja de la Paella, Tarragona

Live beach cams in Catalonia

4 beaches have a live cam in Catalonia, ranked by today’s Beach Score. Open one to see the water next to its live conditions; the player loads only when you press play.

Updated 10:03 am local timeScores from Open-Meteo forecasts, refreshed hourlyColors follow the lifeguard flags

Top 3 live cams right now

Ranked by live Beach Score right now, then by the best stretch ahead.

  1. Platja de Cal Cristià, Sant Pere PescadorLive cam18.0Great

    Platja de Cal Cristià

    Girona

    Best 4 pm to 6 pm
    Air
    15°C60°F
    Water
    21°C69°F
    Wind
    3 km/h2 mph
    Waves
    0.5 m2 ft
    Tomorrow, hour by hourBest 3 pm, 6.0
  2. Torredembarra-pamoramaLive cam27.2Great

    Platja de la Paella

    Tarragona

    Best 3 pm to 8 pm
    Air
    16°C61°F
    Water
    23°C73°F
    Wind
    6 km/h3 mph
    Waves
    0.4 m1 ft
    Tomorrow, hour by hourBest 7 pm, 7.0
  3. Playa de Sant Sebastián (1)Live cam36.6Good

    Platja de Sant Sebastià

    Barcelona

    Best 3 pm to 8 pm
    Air
    18°C64°F
    Water
    23°C73°F
    Wind
    10 km/h6 mph
    Waves
    0.5 m2 ft
    Tomorrow, hour by hourBest 3 pm, 6.2

Every beach with a live cam in Catalonia

Open a beach to see its cam next to the live score. Filter, sort, and hover a row to find it on the map.

4 beaches listed · 4 of 4 scored live

  1. Live camPlatja de Cal Cristià, Sant Pere Pescador

    Small waves, light wind and 21°C69°F water.

    • Water21°C69°F
    • Air15°C60°F
    • Wind3 km/h2 mph
    • Waves0.5 m2 ft
    TodayTomorrowBest 4 pm to 6 pm
    • Paid parking
  2. Live camTorredembarra-pamorama
    7.2Great

    Flat water, light wind and 23°C73°F water.

    • Water23°C73°F
    • Air16°C61°F
    • Wind6 km/h3 mph
    • Waves0.4 m1 ft
    TodayTomorrowBest 3 pm to 8 pm
    • No facility details on OpenStreetMap yet
  3. Live camPlaya de Sant Sebastián (1)
    6.6Good

    Flat water, light wind and 23°C73°F water.

    • Water23°C73°F
    • Air18°C64°F
    • Wind10 km/h6 mph
    • Waves0.5 m2 ft
    TodayTomorrowBest 3 pm to 8 pm
    • Free parking
  4. Live camCosta Brava - Tossa de Mar - La Vila Vella - Carni del Far - Panorama View from Església vella de Sant Vicenç on Tossa de Mar, Platja Gran, Town walls, Torre d'en Joanàs & Mediterranean Sea 05
    5.8Good

    Small waves, light wind and 21°C71°F water.

    • Water21°C71°F
    • Air17°C62°F
    • Wind9 km/h6 mph
    • Waves0.6 m2 ft
    TodayTomorrowBest 11 am to 12 pm
    • Paid parking
Map of Catalonia beaches with live score pins

Coastlines: Natural Earth, public domain. Pins are live scores.

7 and up4 to 7Under 4No live score hereHover a beach to find it. Click a group to zoom in.

Not every Catalonia beach has a cam
Today’s scores for all Catalonia beaches, with or without one. Cams are checked every few hours and hidden when they stop.

See every Catalonia beach

Catalonia by area

Every area we score, with its own read of today and its best beaches ranked. Filters above apply to the list, not to these.

Girona

1 of 2 scored beaches in Girona is good right now. Water is 21°C69 to 71°F. Platja de Cal Cristià is the calmest, with 3 km/h2 mph of wind and 0.5 m2 ft waves.

1 of 2 beaches good now

Each square is one beach, colored by its live flag.

See all 2 beaches with a live cam in Girona

Live cams by area

Each square is one beach, colored by its live flag. Outlined squares are in the dark.

  • Platja de Cal Cristià, Sant Pere Pescador8.0Great

    Girona

    1 of 2 beaches good now

    Best now: Platja de Cal Cristià, 8.0 Great
  • Playa de Sant Sebastián (1)6.6Good

    Barcelona

    0 of 1 beach good now

    Best now: Platja de Sant Sebastià, 6.6 Good
  • Torredembarra-pamorama7.2Great

    Tarragona

    1 of 1 beach good now

    Best now: Platja de la Paella, 7.2 Great

Cams come from their owners' YouTube live streams and from Windy.com live players, embedded with each provider's own player, which loads only when you press play on the beach page. We never re-host their images. Privacy · Add your cam · Timelapses.